English (Worms and Related Organisms)
glass worm [correct]; arrowworm [correct]; sagitta [correct]
DEF: arrowworm: A worm of the class Chaetognatha.
OBS: glass worm: so called for its transparency.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
sagitta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Invertébré marin de petite taille, transparent et pélagique, nageur rapide et carnassier, de l'embranchement des chétognathes.