English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
maximum particle size
OBS: (sieve size) The largest sieve aperture on which approximately 5% of the mass of the total sample is retained.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
calibre maximal
OBS: "particle size": calibre.