English (Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution)
anaerobic biological treatment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A biological treatment in the absence of gaseous or soluble oxygen.
OBS: anaerobic biological treatment: term related to process-based treatment methods used for soil remediation.
OBS: anaerobic biological treatment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol)
traitement biologique anaérobie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traitement biologique en l'absence d'oxygène gazeux ou soluble.
OBS: traitement biologique anaérobie : terme lié aux méthodes de traitement technologiques utilisées pour la remédiation du sol.
OBS: traitement biologique anaérobie : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).