English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Cooking Appliances)
non-refillable cartridge [correct]; non-refillable tank [correct]
CONT: Propane costs are substantially reduced by using refillable tanks. ... Using non-refillable cartridges, you'd spend $3459.
OBS: For a camp stove.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
bouteille non rechargeable [correct, feminine noun]