English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
metal matrix nanocomposite [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nanocomposite with at least one major metallic phase.
OBS: metal matrix nanocomposite: term related to a category of nanostructured materials, the nanocomposites.
OBS: metal matrix nanocomposite: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanocomposite à matrice métallique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanocomposite contenant au moins une phase métallique majoritaire.
OBS: nanocomposite à matrice métallique : terme relatif à une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés, les nanocomposites.
OBS: nanocomposite à matrice métallique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanocompuesto de matriz metálica [correct, masculine noun]; material nanocompuesto de matriz metálica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nanocompuestos de matriz metálica. La eliminación eficaz del calor es la única forma de mejorar la potencia, fiabilidad y eficacia de los componentes electrónicos. La matriz utilizada para este fin es el cobre.