English (Property Law (common law))
actual possession [correct]; possession in deed [correct]; possession in fact [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
possession effective [correct, feminine noun]; possession réelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
posesión efectiva [correct, feminine noun]; posesión de hecho [correct, feminine noun]