English (Foreign Trade)
grey marketeer [correct]; parallel trader; international discounter
CONT: "Grey Marketing" is a relatively new phenomenon in the global marketplace. Also known as a parallel trader or international discounter, a grey marketeer is a company or broker that buys surplus brand name goods from distributors in foreign countries where prices are lower, and then sells them in countries where demand is strong and prices are higher, often reaping foreign exchange benefits in the process. Goods imported in this way are generally sold outside normal distribution networks through unauthorized dealers and at prices which undercut the standard pricing structure in that market.
French (Commerce extérieur)
opérateur sur le marché parallèle [masculine noun]; opératrice sur le marché parallèle [feminine noun]; spécialiste des opérations parallèles [masculine and feminine noun]; praticien des opérations parallèles [masculine noun]; praticienne des opérations parallèles [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement donné par le ministère des Affaires extérieures.