English (Air Transport)
vertical clearance
CONT: Vertical clearances shown occur during maximum variations of airplane attitude, produced by combinations of airplane loading/unloading activities. During routine servicing, the airplane remains relatively stable, pitch and elevation changes occurring slowly.
French (Transport aérien)
garde au sol [feminine noun]