English (Law of Evidence)
rules of evidence [correct, plural]
OBS: rules of evidence: expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: rules of evidence: term used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit de la preuve)
règles de la preuve [correct, feminine noun, plural]; règles en matière de preuve [correct, feminine noun, plural]; règles de preuve [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
normas que rigen la práctica de la prueba [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normas que rigen la admisibilidad de las pruebas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; reglas de la prueba [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: normas que rigen la práctica de la prueba: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.