English (Official Documents)
permit holder [correct]; holder of a permit [correct]; permittee [correct]
French (Documents officiels)
titulaire d'un permis [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; permissionnaire [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne bénéficiaire d'un permis (de construire, de chasse, etc.).
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
titular de un permiso [correct, masculine noun]