English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Electronic Devices)
flexible organic light-emitting diode [correct]; FOLED [correct]; flexible OLED [correct]; flexible organic LED [correct]
CONT: A flexible organic light-emitting diode (... or FOLED) is an organic light-emitting device designed with flexible material, such as a reflective metal foil or clear plastic film, instead of the heavier glass used in cathode ray tube (CRT) computer displays. FOLEDs are very useful for portable devices, such as laptop computers and wall-mounted screens because they are relatively easy and inexpensive to produce and require little energy.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Dispositifs électroniques)
diode électroluminescente organique flexible [correct, feminine noun]; DELO flexible [correct, feminine noun]; DEL organique flexible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une technologie d’encapsulation par couches minces [...] remplacera les substrats de verre des DELO par des multicouches minces et flexibles. Elle permettra de fabriquer des produits DELO flexibles et enroulables dont l’épaisseur se mesurera en micromètres.