English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Biology)
telium [correct]
DEF: A teliospore-producing sorus or pustule on the host plant of a rust fungus.
OBS: telia: plural
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Biologie végétale)
téleutosore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organe des champignons de l'ordre des Urédinales (rouilles), producteur de téleutospores.