English (Plant Biology; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
telium [correct]
DEF: A fructification producing teliospores.
OBS: In rust fungi, the spores other than sporidia are produced in sori which are designated as aecia (for aeciospores), uredia (urediospores), and telia (teliospores).
French (Biologie végétale; Champignons et myxomycètes)
télie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les champignons de la rouille, organe de fructification qui produit les teleutospores.