English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
control the match [correct]
OBS: In accordance with the FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association) Laws of the Game.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
contrôler le match [correct]
OBS: Conformément aux Lois du Jeu de la FIFA (Fédération Internationale de Football Association).
Spanish (Fútbol)
controlar el partido [correct]; dirigir el juego [correct]; dirigir el partido [correct]
OBS: Conforme a las Reglas de Juego de la FIFA (Federación Internacional de Fútbol Asociación).