English (Banking)
deposit money [correct]
DEF: Money existing in book-entry form only (nowadays an entry in a computer database) and consisting of deposits at banks and other financial institutions.
French (Banque)
monnaie scripturale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monnaie totalement dématérialisée qui n'existe que sous forme d'écritures comptables (de nos jours, inscrites dans la mémoire d'un ordinateur) et qui est constituée par l'ensemble des dépôts dans les banques et autres institutions financières.