English (Banking; Marketing)
deposit money [correct, verb phrase]; make a deposit
French (Banque; Commercialisation)
déposer une somme [correct]
OBS: déposer une somme d'argent.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercialización)
depositar dinero