English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
thickness [correct, standardized]; blade thickness [proposal]
DEF: The thickness of the parallel portion of the blade.
OBS: thickness: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
épaisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Épaisseur de la partie non biseautée de la partie horizontale.
OBS: épaisseur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.