English (Wood Sawing)
thickness
OBS: Size of sawn timber measured as the distance between the faces in a direction normal to them and at the specified place of measurement on them.
French (Sciage du bois)
épaisseur
OBS: Dimension du bois scié définie comme la distance entre les faces du bois scié dans un endroit spécifié et mesurée perpendiculairement aux faces.