English (Telephone Exchanges; Data Transmission)
transverse conversion ratio [correct]; TCL [correct]; transversion ratio loss [correct]; TCL [correct]; TCL
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Transmission de données)
rapport de conversion transversale [correct, masculine noun]; affaiblissement de conversion transversale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: téléphonie