English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
transverse conversion ratio loss [correct]; transverse conversion ratio [correct]; TCL [correct]; TCL
French (Installations de télécommunications; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
rapport de conversion transversale [correct, masculine noun]; affaiblissement de conversion transversale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: téléphonie