English (Rail Transport Operations; Transport of Goods)
control order [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
ordre d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.