English (Library Science; Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
organizing principle [correct]; organization principle [correct]
OBS: Information architecture.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
principe d'organisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Architecture de l'information.