English (Management Theory)
organizing principle [correct]; organizational principle [correct]
CONT: Over time, American companies became the best in the world at translating Smith's organizing principles into working business organizations...
French (Théories de la gestion)
principe d'organisation [correct, masculine noun]; principe organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le temps, les sociétés américaines sont devenues les meilleurs du monde pour traduire les principes d'organisation de Smith en organisations économiques effectives [...]