English (Sociology; Ecology (General))
social ecological model [correct]; SEM [correct]
DEF: A theory-based framework for understanding the multifaceted and interactive effects of personal and environmental factors that determine behaviours, and for identifying behavioural and organizational leverage points and intermediaries for health promotion within organizations.
French (Sociologie; Écologie (Généralités))
modèle social-écologique [correct, masculine noun]; modèle socio-écologique [correct, masculine noun]