English (IT Security)
security event management [correct]; SEM [correct]
CONT: SEM focuses primarily on the management and analysis of security events. It typically involves event monitoring via logs and activities, correlation and analysis, alerting and notification, incident response, and reporting and compliance.
French (Sécurité des TI)
gestion des événements de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]