English (Statistics)
standard error of the mean
CONT: Original composition of feedstocks ... SEM [standard error of the mean] : - Hemicellulose (4.5) - Cellulose (1.6) - Klason lignin (2.08). [Source: ethanol project - Beauwrk.en p. 3].
French (Statistique)
erreur-type [feminine noun]
CONT: Composition originale des matières premières [...] Erreur type: Hémicellulose (4,5) - Cellulose (1,6) - Lignine de Klason (2,08). [Source: projet éthanol - Beauwrk.fr p. 3].