English (Optics)
lenslet [correct]; microlens [correct]
CONT: The image of the telescope is projected onto a microlens array. In each microlens ("lenslet") focus an image of the pupil appears. The foci of the lenslets are in the focal plane of the spectrograph collimator.
PHR: Lenslet-based.
French (Optique)
microlentille [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: À base de microlentilles.