English (Symptoms (Medicine); Electromagnetism)
electromagnetic hypersensitivity [correct]; EHS [correct]; electrical sensitivity [correct]; ES [correct]; ES; electrosensitivity [correct]; electrohypersensitivity [correct]
CONT: The reported symptoms of EHS include headache, fatigue, stress, sleep disturbances, skin symptoms like prickling, burning sensations and rashes, pain and aches in muscles and many other health problems. Whatever their cause, EHS symptoms are a real and sometimes disabling problem for the affected person.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Électromagnétisme)
hypersensibilité électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]; électrosensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; électrohypersensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; EHS [correct, feminine noun]; EHS; sensibilité électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de troubles attribué à l'exposition à des champs électromagnétiques.