English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
development plan [correct]
CONT: The Niglintgak development plan is based on an estimated 27 [giga cubic metres] (1 [trillion cubic feet]) of raw natural gas. The field would produce primarily lean dry natural gas for about 25 years.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
plan de mise en valeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de mise en valeur de Niglintgak est établi en fonction de 27 [giga mètres cubes] (1 [billion de pieds cubes]) de gaz naturel brut. Le champ produirait principalement du gaz naturel pauvre et sec pendant environ 25 ans.