English (Urban Planning; Regulations (Urban Studies))
development plan [standardized]
DEF: A document which covers an extensive area, and which controls both development and use of land and water areas, etc. and which is normally prepared by a planning authority. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: development plan: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aménagement urbain; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
plan d'aménagement [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document couvrant une surface étendue, [réglementant] à la fois l'aménagement et l'utilisation des zones terrestres et aquatiques, etc. et normalement élaboré par un service de planification. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: plan d'aménagement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.