English (Public Service; Labour Disputes)
first level [correct]
OBS: Of the procedure for a grievance submitted at the first level of management.
French (Fonction publique; Conflits du travail)
premier palier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De la procédure de règlement d'un grief présenté au premier palier de gestion.