English (Citizenship and Immigration)
serious offence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délit grave [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
delito grave [correct, masculine noun]