English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
pressure bomb [correct]
CONT: Once a well has been safely drilled, pressure can be measured by several methods. A pressure bomb, in which pressure is recorded against time, can be lowered into the hole.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
bombe de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil enregistreur de pression qu'on descend au fond d'un puits d'hydrocarbures.
OBS: Il est équipé d'un dispositif d'enregistrement continu de pression.