English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces; Military Training)
1 Canadian Forces Flying Training School [correct]; 1 CFFTS [correct]
OBS: 1 Canadian Forces Flying Training School (1 CFFTS) is a dynamic, multi-dimensional aircrew training facility whose mission is: "To select, develop, and graduate professional, Wings-qualified aircrew fully capable of operating in the demanding and sophisticated environment of modern air warfare."
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes; Instruction du personnel militaire)
1re École de pilotage des Forces canadiennes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 1 EPFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 1re École de pilotage des Forces canadiennes (1 EPFC) - L’École de navigation des Forces canadiennes a pour mission de «sélectionner et de former des membres d’équipage spécialisés en navigation aérienne, aptes à mener des opérations dans le contexte exigeant du combat aérien moderne».
OBS: 1re École de pilotage des Forces canadiennes : Les lettres «re» suivant le chiffre se placent en exposant.