English (Air Traffic Control)
air traffic advisory services [correct, plural]
DEF: The provision by an air traffic control unit or flight service station of aeronautical safety information, including aviation weather information and serviceability reports in respect of aerodromes and radio navigation aids.
OBS: [The air traffic advisory services] does not include the provision of IFR [instrument flight rules] air traffic control messages.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
services consultatifs de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Fourniture de renseignements, par une unité de contrôle de la circulation aérienne ou par une station d’information de vol, concernant la sécurité aérienne, y compris l’information météorologique pour l’aviation et les rapports sur l’état des aérodromes et des aides à la radionavigation.
OBS: [Les services consultatifs de la circulation aérienne ne comprennent pas] la communication des messages IFR [règles de vol aux instruments] du contrôle de la circulation aérienne.