English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Science)
farm test [correct]; home test [correct]; on-farm test [correct]; farm testing [correct]
OBS: e.g. of beef cattle, swine, as opposed to in-station test.
French (Élevage des animaux; Zootechnie)
épreuve en élevage [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve en ferme [correct, feminine noun]; essai en ferme [correct, masculine noun]; test en ferme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des bovins, des porcs, etc., par comparaison à épreuve en station.