English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Upper Limb [correct]; UL [correct]; U.L. [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
bord supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: - d'un astre