English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration board [correct]; arbitral board [correct]; board of arbitration [correct]; board of arbitrators [correct]
CONT: If the method of arbitration selected by the arbitration commission is conventional arbitration, the arbitration board shall hold a hearing, but the chair of the arbitration board or, if the arbitration board consists of one person, that person may impose limits on the submissions of the parties and the presentation of their cases.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
conseil arbitral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; conseil d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: conseil arbitral; conseil d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).