English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures)
Luminaires – Part 2: Particular Requirements – Section 8: Handlamps [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 598-2-8:1996.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-8-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : Règles particulières – Section 8 : Baladeuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 598-2-8:1996.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-8-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.