English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-held motor-operated electric tools – Safety – Part 2-17: Particular requirements for routers and trimmers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-17-11 (R2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-17-11 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-17 : Règles particulières pour les défonceuses et les affleureuses [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-17-F11 (C2015) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-17-F11 (C2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.