English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Amendment 1:2008 to CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60745-2-12-05, Hand-held motor-operated electric tools – Safety – Part 2-12: Particular requirements for concrete vibrators [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-12A-05 (R2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-12A-05 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Amendement 1:2008 de CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60745-2-12-05, Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-12 : Règles particulières pour les vibreurs à béton [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-12A-F05 (C2014) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-12A-F05 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.