English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
upper advisory area [correct]
DEF: An area of defined dimensions in upper airspace within which air traffic advisory service is available.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
région supérieure à service consultatif [feminine noun, officially approved]; UDA [officially approved]
OBS: région supérieure à service consultatif; UDA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.