English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
urban drive assistant [correct]
DEF: A function that supports the driver in very complex urban driving situations e.g. by traffic sign aching traffic lights.
CONT: Traffic sign recognition and alert and urban drive assistant will also help the driver with the task of driving.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
assistance en conduite urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reconnaissance et l'annonce des panneaux routiers ainsi que les systèmes d'assistance en conduite urbaine aideront également le conducteur dans sa tâche.