English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Shipbuilding)
Alternating-Current (AC) Electrical Installations on Boats [correct]; C22.2 NO. 183.1-M1982 (R2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 183.1-M1982 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Constructions navales)
Installations électriques à courant alternatif (c.a.) à bord des bateaux [correct, feminine noun]; C22.2 NO. 183.1-FM1982 (C2013) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 183.1-FM1982 (C2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.