English (Computer Graphics)
contrast enlarged image [correct]; CEI [correct]; contrast-stretched image [correct]; contrast stretched image [correct]
DEF: An image that is enhanced in order to improve the contrast by stretching the range of intensity values it contains to span a desired range of values.
French (Infographie)
image à contrastes dilatés [correct, feminine noun]