English (Property Law (common law))
pecuniary interest [correct]
DEF: A direct interest related to money in an action or case ...
CONT: "Property" includes profits, earnings and other pecuniary interests, and expenditures for rents, interest, taxes and other outgoings and charges and in respect of inability to occupy the insured premises, but only to the extent of express provisions in the contract.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt pécuniaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: "Biens" s'entend également des profits, recettes et autres intérêts pécuniaires, des dépenses, des dépenses de location, d'intérêt, de taxes et autres dépenses et frais et également des dépenses occasionnées par l'incapacité d'occuper les locaux assurés, mais seulement dans la mesure où le contrat le prévoit expressément.