English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Safety (Water Transport))
automated mutual assistance vessel rescue system [correct, NATO]; AMVER [correct, NATO]
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
système automatique d'entraide pour le sauvetage des navires [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMVER [correct, masculine noun, NATO]