English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Mechanical Transmission Systems; Aircraft Systems)
supply pressure [correct]; system pressure [correct]; inlet pressure
DEF: The pressure at the inlet port of a component.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Transmissions mécaniques; Circuits des aéronefs)
pression d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pression de circuit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression intérieure à l'orifice d'alimentation de l'appareil.
OBS: Le terme "pression d'alimentation" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.