English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
feed pressure [correct]; supply pressure [correct]; inlet pressure [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]