English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
doghouse [correct]; dog house [correct]
CONT: To be in the doghouse.
CONT: I'm in the doghouse with the boss.
OBS: Colloquial term.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
disgrâce [correct, feminine noun]; défaveur [correct, feminine noun]; quarantaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Être en défaveur, en disgrâce (auprès de qn).
CONT: Être en quarantaine.
CONT: Le patron m'a mis en quarantaine.
OBS: Termes familiers.