English (Legal Profession: Organization)
law society [correct]
CONT: ... the enabling statute governing the legal profession in each province establishes a law society to administer the affairs of the profession in that province.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
barreau [correct, masculine noun, Canada, France]; ordre des avocats [correct, masculine noun, France]; ordre [correct, masculine noun, France]
CONT: Les avocats sont obligatoirement réunis [...] en une association appelée ordre ou barreau.
CONT: Quiconque désire pratiquer le droit et devenir membre du Barreau d'une province doit [...] passer les examens du Barreau de sa province.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
colegio de abogados [correct, masculine noun]