English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
unified communications [correct, plural]; UC [correct, plural]
CONT: Unified communications (UC) [refer] to the integration of communication tools that help people exchange ideas and do their jobs more effectively.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
communications unifiées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; CU [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] le concept des communications unifiées [...] vise à intégrer tous les modes de communication existants (par exemple, les services de voix, de vidéo, de messagerie instantanée, de messagerie texte, etc.) sur tous les dispositifs, quelle que soit leur nature (téléphone filaire, téléphone intelligent, tablette, ordinateur, etc.).
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
comunicaciones unificadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; CU [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] las CU [integran] voz (fija y móvil), correo electrónico, mensajería, escritorio y aplicaciones especializadas, posibilitando que personas que están en distintos lugares puedan trabajar [...] como si estuvieran juntas.