English (Parasitoses; Nervous System)
East African trypanosomiasis [correct]; East African sleeping sickness [correct]; Rhodesian sleeping sickness [correct]; Rhodesian trypanosomiasis [correct]; rhodesiense trypanosomiasis [correct]
DEF: The usually acute, more severe, often fatal form of African trypanosomiasis, occurring in East Africa, caused by Trypanosoma brucei rhodesiense, transmitted by bites of infected tsetse flies ...
OBS: B56.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Système nerveux)
trypanosomiase à Trypanosoma rhodesiense [correct, feminine noun]; trypanosomiase est-africaine [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du sommeil est-africaine [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du sommeil de l'Afrique orientale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B56.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.