English (Parasitoses; Urinary Tract)
urinary schistosomiasis [correct]; schistosomiasis due to Schistosoma haematobium [correct]; vesical schistosomiasis [correct]; urinary bilharziasis [correct]
DEF: Infection with Schistosoma haematobium, involving the urinary tract and causing cystitis and hematuria.
OBS: B65.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Appareil urinaire)
schistosomiase urinaire [correct, feminine noun]; schistosomiase due à Schistosoma haematobium [correct, feminine noun]; bilharziose urinaire [correct, feminine noun]; bilharziose vésicale [correct, feminine noun]; hématurie d'Égypte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La schistosomiase urinaire est due à Schistosoma haematobium [...] La maladie est due principalement aux œufs de schistosomes, déposés par les vers adultes dans les vaisseaux sanguins entourant la vessie [...] L'hématurie (présence de sang dans les urines) est le signe classique de la schistosomiase urinaire.
OBS: B65.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.