English (Optical Glass)
brace bar [correct, standardized]
OBS: brace bar: term related to rimless and semi-rimless spectacle mounts.
OBS: brace bar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
pont supérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pont supérieur : terme relatif aux montures pour lunettes non cerclées et semi-cerclées.
OBS: pont supérieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
puente superior [correct, masculine noun]