English (Sea Operations (Military))
break-off [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; BO [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: break-off; BO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
séparation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: séparation; BO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.