English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dan [correct]; Gio [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Dan, an ethnolinguistic group inhabiting the mountainous west central Ivory Coast and adjacent areas of Liberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dan [correct, masculine noun]; gio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Dan, groupe ethnolinguistique habitant la partie centrale de la Côte d'Ivoire ainsi que les zones adjacentes du Libéria.