English (Computer Memories; Software)
storage space requirement [correct]; storage requirement [correct]
DEF: The storage space needed to run a computer system, program or task and to save related data.
OBS: storage space requirement; storage requirement: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Logiciels)
espace de stockage requis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace de stockage nécessaire à l'exécution d'un système, d'un programme ou d'une tâche informatique et à l'enregistrement des données connexes.