English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
mound [correct]
OBS: a heap of soil about a plant
OBS: as opposed to a ridge, which is continuous
French (Techniques de plantation)
butte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: différent du billon qui est continu et allongé
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación)
montículo [correct, masculine noun]