English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Shooting (Sports))
trench [correct, noun]; bunker [correct, noun]
DEF: A long concrete structure in front of a firing line from which machines throw clay targets in trap shooting ...
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Tir (Sports))
tranchée [correct, feminine noun]; bunker [correct, masculine noun]; fosse de tir [correct, feminine noun]; fosse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longue structure en béton devant une ligne de feu depuis laquelle des machines envoient des plateaux en fosse olympique [...]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Tiro (Deportes))
foso [correct, masculine noun]; fosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estructura de concreto larga al frente de una línea de fuego desde la cual máquinas lanzan objetivos de forma de platillos de arcilla [...]